Event Schedule

Saturday, July 29th

THE ALGONQUIN STAGE

11:00am: Dixon Place: Rainbows Across the Diaspora
11:30am: Community Involved Artists
12:00pm: The Bronx BLAQLIST
12:30pm: Line Break
1:00pm: The Poetry Brothel
1:30pm: Five Oaks Press
2:00pm: Queer Art Organics
2:30pm: Get Fresh Books LLC
3:00pm: NAMI Poetry Workshop
3:30pm: Naugatuck River Review
4:00pm: New York Browning Society
4:30pm: Underground Books
5:00pm: New York Writers Workshop

THE WHITE HORSE STAGE

11:00am: Pen + Brush
11:30am: Poetry is Art
12:00pm: Antrim House
12:30pm: Mad Gleam Press
1:00pm: Yes Poetry
1:30pm: No, Dear / Small Anchor
2:00pm: Ragazine
2:30pm: The Poetry Table
3:00pm: The Poetry Society of New York (Featuring headliners Aja Monet & Patrick Phillips!)
4:00pm: great weather for media
5:00pm: Pelekinesis

THE CHUMLEY’S STAGE

11:00am: National Writers Union
11:30am: Lions Education
12:00pm: Poets of the Island
12:30pm: Ragged Sky Press
1:00pm: Artful Dodgers Poetry
1:30pm: RA Araya Presents
2:00pm: The Red Wheelbarrow Poets
2:30pm: Epiphany Magazine
3:00pm: Jazz Right Now / New Revolution Arts
3:30pm: Dysfunctional Theatre Company
4:00pm: Poets, of Course
4:30pm: Posit
5:00pm: Vermont College of Fine Arts

Sunday, July 30th

THE ALGONQUIN STAGE

11:00am: Oregon2Odessa
11:30am: Jackie Robinson Poetry Day
12:00pm: Slapering Hol Press
12:30pm: Vegetarian Alcoholic Press
1:00pm: The Poetry Brothel
1:30pm: At The Inkwell
2:00pm: Arte Publico Press
2:30pm: Quail Bell Magazine
3:00pm: Newtown Literary
3:30pm: NeuroNautic Poetry Workshop
4:00pm: Couplet
4:30pm: Red Fox Runs Press
5:00pm: PEN America

THE WHITE HORSE STAGE

11:00am: WANDERWORD
11:30am: New Hope Beat Poets Society
12:00pm: Art Kibbutz
12:30pm: Boundless Tales Reading Series
1:00pm: First Tuesdays
1:30pm: Italian American Writers Association
2:00pm: Prelude
2:30pm: The Poetry Table
3:00pm: The Poetry Society of New York (Featuring headliners Sapphire & Deborah Landau!)
4:00pm: Brooklyn Poets (Featuring National Book Award winner Daniel Borzutsky!)
5:00pm: Sarah Lawrence Sirens

THE CHUMLEY’S STAGE

11:00am: Edward R. Murrow HS Writing Institute
11:30am: Rosemont College
12:00pm: Gigantic Sequins
12:30pm: Abstract Voices
1:00pm: Sweet Action Poetry Collective
1:30pm: Pen Pal Poets
2:00pm: La Pluma y La Tinta
2:30pm: One Night Ennui
3:00pm: Hidden House Press
3:30pm: The Writers Studio
4:00pm: Redeemer Writers Group
4:30pm: Warrior Writers
5:00pm: The Phoenix