Event Schedule

Saturday, July 25th

THE ALGONQUIN STAGE

11:00am: Boundless Tales Reading Series
11:30am: NeuroNautic Institute Poetry Workshop
12:00pm: Augury Books
12:30pm: Blunderbuss Magazine
1:00pm: Fractal Ensemble
1:30pm: Couplet Reading Series
2:00pm: DenimSkin
2:30pm: First Tuesdays
3:00pm: C. Bravo Productions LLC
4:00pm: Coldfront
4:30pm: Jujo Reading Series
5:00pm: Four Way Books

THE WHITE HORSE STAGE

11:00am: WHITE RABBIT
11:30am: Bodega Magazine
12:00pm: Mayapple Press
12:30pm: Gypsy Unicorn
1:00pm: The Poetry Brothel
1:30pm: Lawless Curatorial
2:00pm: Phantom Books
2:30pm: No, Dear
3:00pm: Sibling Rivalry Press
3:30pm: Union Square Slam
4:00pm: GWFM Spoken Word Sundays
4:30pm: The Poetry Project
5:00pm: The Feminist Poets in Low-Cut Blouses

THE CHUMLEY’S STAGE

11:00am:  Big-Lucks
11:30am: Twenty-Four Hours
12:00pm: Writers Studio
12:30pm: National Writers Union New York
1:00pm: Big Words, Etc.
1:30pm: The Mackinac
2:00pm: RA “R!” Araya’s Waking Up The Muses
2:30pm: Quail Bell Magazine
3:00pm: Newtown Literary
3:30pm: Fuego de Luna
4:00pm: The New York Browning Society
4:30pm: Nostrovia! Poetry
5:00pm: Underground Books

Sunday, July 26th

THE ALGONQUIN STAGE

11:00am: Poets on Growth
11:30am: Yes Poetry
12:00pm: Poets of Corsi
12:30pm: Argos Books
1:00pm: The Operating System
1:30pm: Deadly Chaps Press
2:00pm: Oh Bernice!
2:30pm: Poor Mouth Poetry
3:00pm: The Poetry Society of New York
4:00pm: VIDA: Women in Literary Arts
4:30pm: la perruque
5:00pm: A-BA-BA-HA-LA-MA-HA

THE WHITE HORSE STAGE

11:00am:  LetItFlow Publishing
11:30am: Brownstone Poets
12:00pm: Other Rooms Press
12:30pm: Capicu Culture
1:00pm: The Poetry Brothel
1:30pm: Luna Luna
2:00pm: the sensation feelings journal
2:30pm: Slapering Hol Press
3:00pm: Brooklyn Poets
4:00pm: Electric Pumas
4:30pm: Suffern Poetry
5:00pm: Pen Pal Poets

THE CHUMLEY’S STAGE

11:00am:  Bard Avenue Poets
11:30am: YesYes Books
12:00pm: Ampersand Books
12:30pm: Soul Sister Revue
1:00pm: Kattywompus Press
1:30pm: The Adroit Journal
2:00pm: Apogee Journal
2:30pm: Poetry Teachers NYC
3:00pm: Drew University MFA in Poetry & Poetry in Translation
3:30pm: Hunt & Light
4:00pm: The Red Wheelbarrow Poets
4:30pm: At The Inkwell
5:00pm: Kiss Punch Poem